Governors For Publication 2021

Role Title Forename 1 Forename 2 Surname Date of appointment Date term of office ends/ended Appointing body
Parent Governor Miss Stacey Catton 01 Sep 2021 31 Aug 2023 Parent Community
Chair of Governors/Co-opted Governor Mrs Lindsey Glanville 17 Mar 2021 16 Mar 2025 Governing Board
Parent Governor Mrs Sarah Shepherd 07 Feb 2020 6 Feb 2022 Parent Community
Co-opted Governor Mrs Nina Cook 18 Jul 2019 17 Jul 2023 Governing Board
Local Authority Governor Mrs Catherine Mitchell 18 Sep 2018 17 Sep 2022 Local Authority
Co-opted Governor Mr Dare Okutubo 13 Sep 2018 12 Sep 2022 Governing Board
Headteacher Governor Mrs Zoe King 01 Sep 2007 Ex-officio Headteacher