Governing Body Membership

Governing Body Membership

Chair of Governors

Lindsey Glanville

Period of Office:  April 2021 – April 2025

Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs Catherine Mitchell (appointed by Governing Body)

Period of office:  28 January 2020 – 28 January 2024


Co-opted Governors x 3 (Four year term)

Mrs Nina Cook

Period of Office: January 2020 – January 2024


Headteacher

Mrs Zoe King

01795 423818 / headteacher@canterbury-road.kent.sch.uk

Period of Office:  Ongoing from 1 September 2007



Parents Governors x 2 (four year term)

Sarah Shepherd

Period of Office:   January 2020 – January 2024

Stacey Catton

Period of Office: 2020 – 2024


Staff Governor x 1 (four year term)

Debbie Gallier


Clerk

Mrs Deborah Stryzyk